medicaretulsi.com is owned and operated by us only. Here is the complete detail that governs your purchase and use of the products and services from medicaretulsi.com, and constitute a legally binding agreement, between you, a fully licensed products.

You agree and acknowledge that the Website is a platform that you and Third Party Service Providers utilize to meet and interact with another for their transactions. The arrangement between the Sellers and Medicaretulsi shall be governed in accordance with this Terms of Use.

  1. Information collected during Account Creation
    1. To use our website to make purchases, you are not restricted to set up an account with Medicaltulsi. But to make purchase you need to provide certain information about yourself as prompted by the Customer Information form, including, your name, email address, mobile phone number and billing/shipping address. All of your registration information is protected by our Privacy Policy.A User may have limited access to the Website and utilize some of the Services provided by us without creating an account on the Website. Unregistered Users can access some of the information and details available on the Website. In order to have access to all the features and benefits on our Website, a User may be required to first create an account on our Website.
    2. You need to enter the accurate information during registration/purchase.
    3. Your Account username and password are personal to you. You may not transfer your account and you will be responsible for the activities associated with your personal account.
    4. If we found any suspicious activity OR any unauthorized use of your account, you should immediately notify us on our customer care number.
    5. It is your responsibility to keep your email address active that you used at Medicaltulsi.com so that we can communicate with you electronically.
      We may keep records of telephone calls received and made for making inquiries, orders, or other purposes for the purpose of administration of Services.
  2. Internet use: We may also receive and/or hold information about the User’s browsing history including the URL of the site that the User visited prior to visiting the website as well as the Internet Protocol (IP) address of each User’s computer (or the proxy server a User used to access the World Wide Web), User’s computer operating system and type of web browser the User is using as well as the name of User’s ISP. The Website uses temporary cookies to store certain data (that is not sensitive personal data or information) that is used by us and its service providers for the technical administration of the Website, research and development, and for User administration.
  3. The Website may enable User to communicate with other Users or to post information to be accessed by others, whereupon other Users may collect such data. Medicaretulsi hereby expressly disclaims any liability for any misuse of such information that is made available by visitors in such a manner.
  4. Medicaretulsi does not knowingly collect personal data from children.
  5. Medicaretulsi may in future include other optional requests for information from the User including through User Surveys in order to help customize the Website to deliver personalized information to the User and for other purposes are mentioned herein. Such information may also be collected in the course of contests conducted by us. Any such additional personal information will also be processed in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  6. Security Policy
    We guarantee that we keep your personal information fully secure with us. We take careful precaution to protect your personal information from unauthorized access, improper use or disclosure or unauthorized modification. To prevent unauthorized access, we have used the latest industry-standard security technology and procedures to safeguard the information we collect online.Your personal information is encrypted and is protected with 256-bit Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) software, which encrypts all information you input. We store your personally identifiable information on the computer servers placed in a secure environment. Even though we have taken significant steps to protect your personally identifiable information, no company, including our Website, can fully eliminate security risks associated with Personal Information.We strictly adhere to the requirements of the data protection law established in India and this Privacy Policy is published in accordance with:Section 43 A of the Information Technology Act, 2000;

    Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”); and

    Regulation 3(1) of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011.

    You can be assured that Medicaretulsi.com will use such information sensibly and carefully, and only in accordance with this privacy statement. We maintain compliance with the highest standards of website privacy, so our visitors/Customers can securely place orders on our Website. Any information that you provide to medicaretulsi.com is subject to our Privacy Policy./

  7. Changes to Our Privacy PolicyWe may change this Privacy Policy from time to time and updating this page, and so we request you to review it periodically to ensure that you agree with any such changes that we make. We will make best efforts to inform you of any important amendments by e-mail, message on the Website or notification in Your Account. However, it is your responsibility to check the Policy regularly to ensure that you agree with it and your continued use of the Website will be deemed to be your acceptance of any changes that we make.

Contact Details

We reserve the right to make changes in Privacy Policy from time to time without further notice to you.
If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us on:
Telephone number: 9215371777
E-mail: info@medicaretulsi.com